Current NATAA Ambassadors

Alabama
Keith Hocutt, Goshen High School, Goshen, AL (2014)
Debra Inghram, Retired-Jackson-Olin High School, Birmingham, AL (2011)
Jena Perry, Southern Choctaw High School, Gilbertown, AL (2008)
Chris Ramsey, Pleasant Valley High School, Jacksonville, AL (2016)

Alaska
Marilyn Krause, Fairbanks North Star Bourough SD-Ryan, Fairbanks, AK (2007, 2008)

Arkansas
Chris Bacchus, Arkansas Department of Career and Education,Little Rock, AR (2008)
Casey Beavers, Two Rivers High School, Ola, AR (2015)
Nicole Beirne, Paris High School, Paris, AR (2016)
Leanna Britton, Star City High School, Star City, AR (2013)
Brittany Lawrence, Black River Technical College, Pocahontas, AR (2012)
Morgan Ruff, Harrisburg School District-Harrisburg Campus, Harrisburg, AR (2010)
Rhianna Wagner, Mansfield High School, Mansfield, AR (2017)

Arizona
Jose Bernal, Pima JTED Tanque Verde, Tuscon, AZ (2003)
Katharyn Kubista, no longer teaching (2011)
Ashley Masters, Dobson High School, Mesa, AZ (2013)
Jennifer "Jenn" Scott, AAEC South Mountain, Phoenix, AZ (2013)
Katy (Groseta) Wright, Buckeye Union High School, Buckeye, AZ (2008)
Reta Yanik, Westwood High School, Mesa, AZ (2016)

California
Natalie Borba, Atwater High School, Atwater, CA (2015)
Chris Dickson, retired - Paramount Academy, Delano, CA (2003,2006)
Janice Lohse, Hamilton Union High School, Hamilton City, CA (2007)
Cesar Lopez-Barreras, Indio High School, Indio, CA (2014)
Robin Olsen, Don Lugo High School, Delano, CA (2012)
Patricia Pachie, Middletown High School, Middletown, CA (2009)
Shay Williams-Hopper, Tulare High School, Tulare, CA (2015)

Colorado
Saralynn (Brown) Vetter, Lone Star High School, Joes, CO (2009)
Leon Hanhardt, Bayfield High School, Bayfield, CO (2010)
Angie Daly, Hi-Plains High School, Seibert, CO (2013)
Leon Hanhardt, Bayfield High School - Principal, Bayfield, CO (2010)
Samantha Maxwell, Greeley West High School, Greeley, CO (2017)
Troy Mayfield, Pueblo County High School, Pueblo, CO (2012)
Brittney Wright, Weld Central High School, Keenesburg, CO (2016)

Connecticut
Harold Mackin, Connecticut State Department of Education, Hartford, CT (2004, 2005)
Courtney (Johnson) Cardinal, Killingly High School, Danielson, CT(2012)
Kenneth Couture, Killingly High School, Danielson, CT (2010)
Jennifer Cushman, Glastonbury High School, Glastonbury, CT (2014)
Virginia Hamilton, Westhill High School, Stamford, CT (2016)
Harold Mackin, Connecticut State Department of Education, Hartford, CT (2004, 2005)
Bethany (Royer)Knowlton, Killingly High School, Danielson, CT (2009)
Shelly Roy, Ledyard High School, Ledyard, CT (2003)

Delaware
Andrew Beadenkoph, Christiana High School, Newark, DE (2006)
Sarah Bell, Smyrna High School, Smyrna, DE (2011)
Justin Benz, Hodgson VoTech, Newark, DE (2005, 2006)
Jeffrey Billings, Middletown High School, Middletown, DE (2013)
Judith Bruns, Milford High School, Milford, DE (2009)
William Currey, Lake Forest High School, Felton, DE (2014)
Julie Emerson, Chrisiana High School, Newark, DE (2010)
Stefanie Freimuth, Smyrna Middle School, Smyrna, DE (2015)
Scott Haldeman, Milford High School, Mildford, DE (2007)
Holly Hufford, Smyrna Middle School, Smyrna, DE (2007)
Kara Kochis, Sussex Central High School, Georgetown, DE (2014)
Kelly Lafferty, Alfred G. Waters Middle School, Middletown, DE (2008, 2009)
Ashley Legg, Delmar High School, Delmar, DE (2010)
Kellie Michaud, Smyrna High School, Smyrna, DE (2008, 2009)
Monica Neal, Woodbridge High School, Bridgeville, DE (2012)
Travis Reid, Millsboro Middle School, Millsboro, DE (2011)
Russ Stinson, Smyrna High School, Smyrna, DE (2006)
Brandy Timpson, Glasgow High School, Newark, DE (2012)
Jessica Torres, Woodbridge Middle School, Bridgeville, DE (2013)
Heather Hastings, Cape Henlopen High School, Lewes, DE (2005, 2006)

Florida
Lisa Bynum, Heritage Middle School, Deltona, FL (2008)
Elizabeth Harper, New SmyrnaBeach High School, New Smyrna Beach, FL (2004, 2005)
Farrah Johnson, Deltona High School, Deltona, FL (2014)
Everal Miller, Turner Technical Arts High School, Miami, FL (2011)
Vincent Newman, McArthur High School, Hollywood, FL (2017)
Carrie Owen, DeLand Middle School, DeLand, FL (2015)
William Smith, New Smyrna Beach Middle School, New Smyrna Beach, FL (2012)
Selena Turcios, Lakeland High School, Lakeland, FL (2017)
Nyree Washington, Coral Reef High School, Miami, FL (2013)

Georgia
Virgil Blalock, Northside High School, Warner Robins, GA (2012)
Dr. Sara Clark, Sonoraville High School, Calhoun, GA (2012)
Mitchell "Mitch" Davis, North Hall High School, Gainesville, GA (2015)
Traves Hyman, Creekside, Fairburn, GA (2010)
Charles Ivey, Macon County High School, Montezuma, GA (2012)
Sarah Nerswick, Cambridge High School, Milton, GA (2017)
Barbara Rickles, Central Educational Center, Newnan, GA (2008)
Micah Story, Jackson County High School, Jefferson, GA (2009, 2010)
Julie Throne, Cedar Shoals High School, Athens, GA (2013)
Lula Williams, Northeast Bibb High School, Macon, GA (2013)

Hawaii
Jeffrey Garvey, Waipahu High School, Waipahu, HI (2012)

Iowa
Brittany Elmquist, Audubon Community School, Audubon, IA (2011)
Will Fett, Iowa Agriculture Literacy Foundation, West DesMoines, IA (2006)
Amy Grantz, Easton Valley CSD, Preston, IA (2013)
Matt Lansing, Western Dubuque High School, Epworth, IA (2012)
Barbara Lemmer, Linn-Mar High School, Marion, IA (2004, 2005)
Bridget Mahoney, Lone Tree Community School, Lone Tree, IA (2016)
Dawn Mausser, Maquoketa Valley High School, Delhi, IA (2015)
Katie McWhirter, Columbus Community High School, Columbus Junction, IA (2011)
Alan Spencer, Red Oak High School, Red Oak, IA (2012)
Karen VanDeWalle, Sumner Fredricksburg High School, Sumner, IA (2013)
Ashley Wolfe, Grinnell High School, Grinnell, IA (2008)

Idaho
Jaysa Fillmore, Burley High School, Burley, ID (2012)
Tom Jacobsen, North Fremont High School, Ashton, ID (2015)
Val Johnson, Madison High School, Rexburg, ID (2008)
Allison Touchstone, Kuna High School, Kuna, ID (2005)
Trent Van Leuven, Mackay High School, Mackay, ID (2013)
Janna Volkers, Columbia High School/ICAT, Nampa, ID (2014)

Illinois
Heather Belden, Marengo High School, Marengo, IL (2007)
Joshua Berg, Okawville High School, Okawville, IL (2013)
Christina Bissey, Lexington High School, Lexington, IL (2015)
Lisa (Harbison) Bolsen, North Mac High School, Virden, IL (2010)
Andrea Briney, Chicago High School for Agricultural Sciences, Chicago, IL (2013)
Michael Butler, Athens High School, Athens, IL (2013)
Sara Conner, Prophetstown-Lyndon-Tampico High School, Prophetstown, IL (2014)
Wende Dallain, Chicago High School for Agricultural Sciences (2014)
Toni Gabriel, Somonauk High School, Somonauk, IL (2012)
Jennifer Hogan, Armstrong High School, Armstrong, IL (2010) (formerly of Alleman, IA)
Maggie Kendall, Chicago High School for Agricultural Sciences, Chicago, IL (2015)
Sharon Knorr, Central High School, Camp Point, IL (2016)
Jeff Maierhofer, Seneca High School, Seneca, IL (2014)
JaMonica Marion, Chicago High School for Agricultural Sciences, Chicago, IL (2014)
Julie Reynolds, Chicago High School for Agricultural Sciences, Chicago, IL (2014)
Brandon Smith, Payson CUSD 1, Payson, IL (2017)
Jay Solomonson, Orion High School, Orion, IL (2012)

Indiana
Kimberly Barkman, Beech Grove High School, Beech Grove, IN (2015)
Anita Boggs, Milan High School, Milan, IN (2012)
Melissa Keown, Carroll Jr/Sr High School, Flora, IN (2012)
Rich McGown, Triton Central High School, Fairland, IN (2011)
Travis Scherer, Tri-County High School, Wolcott, IN (2007, 2008)
Natalie Schilling, Eastern Hancock High School, Charlottesville, IN (2006)
Greg Schneider, Greensburg Community High School, Greensburg, IN (2017)

Kansas
Linda Chase, Wellington High School, Wellington, KS (2013)
Carmelita Goossen, Southwestern Heights High School, Kismet, KS (2007, 2008)
Jason Larison, Holton High School, Holton, KS (2004, 2006)
Tara Lindahl, Chapman High School, Chapman, KS (2009)
Zana Manche, Goessel Junior/Senior High School, Goessel, KS (2015)
Laura Miller, Junction City High School, Junction City, KS (2014)
Lauren Van Allen, Udall High School, Udall, KS (2016)
Lee Weis, Ell-Saline Middle/High School, Brookville, KS (2010)

Kentucky
Jacob Ball, Locust Trace Agriscience Center, Lexington, KY (2017)
David Black, Murray State University, Murray, KY (2005, 2006)
John Hammond, Thomas Nelson High School, Bardstown, KY (2015)
Jarrod Hankins, Webster County High School, Dixon, KY (2012)
Andrea Kirby, Masterson Station Middle School, Lexington, KY (2017)
Rebecca Russell, Harrison County High School, Cynthiana, KY (2015)
Matthew Simpson, Jessamine Middle School - Principal, Nicholasville, KY (2007)
Alissa Smith, National Association of Agricultural Educators, Lexington, KY (2005, 2007)
Cameron White, Randall K. Cooper High School, Union, KY (2016)
Mackenzie Wright, Walton-Verona High School, Walton, KY (2013)

Louisiana
Richie Badeaux, Beau Chene High School, Arnaudville, LA (2016)
Kelly Becnel, Walker High School, Walker, LA (2015)
Kathy Conerly, Louisiana FA Association, LA (2006, 2007)
Joshua Dahlem, Stanley High School, Logansport, LA (2014)
Lauren Emerson, Rapides High School, Lecompte, LA (2017)

Massachusetts
Dr. Cassandra Uricchio, University of Massachusetts Amherst, Amherst, MA (2011)
Leasa Gudderra, Gwynn Park High School, Brandywine, MD (2015)

Maryland
Diane (Ogg) Herndon, Frederick Career & Technology Center, Frederick, MD (2007, 2008)
Bridget Hoffman, Manchester Valley High School, Manchester, MD (2014)
Joseph "Joe" Linthicum, Francis Scott Key High School, Union Bridge, MD (2015)
Amy Poffenberger, Catoctin High School, Thurmont, MD (2012)
Sarah Shriner, Middleton High School, Middleton, MD (2010)
Greg Stull, Walkersville High School, Walkersville, MD (2009)

Maine
Linda Jones, Fort Fairfield Middle High School, Fort Fairfield, ME (2005, 2006)

Michigan
Bailey Garwood, Oakland Schools Technical Campus Southwest, Waterford, MI (2014)
Tracey Hofman, Ovid-Elsie High School, Elsie, MI (2013)
Brian Matchett, Alcona Community High School, Lincoln, MI (2006)
Amanda Sturm, Dansville Agricultural School, Dansville, MI (2011)

Minnesota
Carl Aakre, Curriculum for Agricultural Science Education, Perham, MN (2006)
Jessica Daberkow, Martin County West, Sherburn, MN (2013)
Darcy Dahna, Windom Area High School, Windom, MN (2015)
Sue Gorman, Goodhue High School, Goodhue, MN (2012)
Gena Lilienthal, Saint Peter High School, Saint Peter, MN (2014)
Katie Miron, The Academy for Sciences and Agriculture, Vadnais Heights, MN (2016)
Jordan Pollock, The Academy for Sciences and Agriculture, Vadnais Heights, MN (2012)
Lavyne Rada, Hutchinson, Hutchinson, MN (2010)
Clint Smith, Rockford High School, Rockford, MN (2016)
David Swanson, Hawley High School, Hawley, MN (2013)
Christa Williamson, Kerkhoven, Murdock-Sunburg Jr/Sr High School, Kerkhoven, MN (2012)

Missouri
Bruce Blakemore, Walnut Grove R-V High School, Walnut Grove, MO (2012)
Ashley Brown, Bolivar R-1 High School, Bolivar, MO (2012)
Charli Epperly, Crane High School, MO (2015)
Laura Hasselquist, University of Missouri, Columbia, MO (2011)
Nicki Honan, West Nodaway High School, Burlington Junction, MO (2017)
Heather Johnson, Salem High School, Salem, MO (2013)
Tiffany Kauffman, Seymour R-II High School, Seymour, MO (2014)
Jennifer Gregory-Sneed, Knob Noster High School, Knob Noster, MO (2009)
Colleen (Griswold) Abbott, Tuscumbia High School Tuscumbia, MO (2006, 2007)
Nick Norwald, East Prairie R-11, East Prairie, MO (2010)
Jessy Reuterdahl, La Plata R-II High School, La Plata, MO (2017)
Angel Roller, Seneca High School, Seneca, MO (2016)
Scott Stone, Centralia R-IV School District, Centralia, MO (2011)
Jon Wilson, Gainesville High School, Gainesville, MO (2015)
Joshua Bondy, Paris R-II, Paris, MO (2013)

Mississippi
Toni Boatner, Clarkdale High School, Meridian, MS (2012)
Joshua Davenport,South Panola High School, Batesville, MS (2009)
Carla Lawrence, North Pike Career & Technical Center, Summit, MS (2017)
Meredith McCurdy Rhodes, Lafayette High School, Oxford, MS (2012)
Shelly Pulliam, Stone High School, Wiggins, MS (2015)
Wendy Purvis, NE Jones High School, Laural, MS (2013)
Billy Sumrall, Loyd Star High School, Brookhaven, MS (2003, 2005)

Montana
Brandon Braaten, St. Regis High School, St. Regis, MT (2014)
Lauretta Hill, Drummond High School, Drummond, MT (2012)
Crystal Johnson, Richey Public Schools, Richey, MT (2008)
Chad Massar, Joliet High School, Joliet, MT (2012)
Kristen "Kristy" Rothe, Victor School, Victor, MT (2013)
Shelia Schenk, Huntley Project Public Schol, Worden, MT (2013)
Trisha Verschoot, Lambert School, Lambert, MT (2009)
Robert Yates, Huntley Project High School, Worden, MT (2015)

North Carolina
John Asbill, Gray's Creek High School, Hope Mills, NC (2015)
Perru Bartholomew, Southern Nash High School, Bailey, NC (2005, 2007)
Cathy Berrier, Ledford High School, Thomasville, NC (2008)
Jason Bullock, St. Pauls High School, St. Pauls, NC (2016)
Shawn Carawan, Pamlico County High School, Bayboron, NC (2011)
Eric Godwin, Washington High School, Washington, NC (2015)
Chad Holloman, Corinth Holders High Schol, Wendell, NC (2014)
Allison Jennings, Rosewood High School, Goldsboro, NC (2010)
Michelle Joyner-Ricci, Charles E. Jordan High School, Durham, NC (2017)
Beke Lindsay, South Brunswick High School, Southport, NC (2015)
Margaret Shelton, South Granville High School, Creedmoor, NC (2012)
Camber Starling, Heritage High School, Wake Forest, NC (2012)
Melissa "Missy" Swain, Currituck High School, Barco, NC (2013)

North Dakota
Rocky Brown, Wishek Public School, Wishek, ND (2013)
Nikki Fideldy, Center-Stanton High School, Center, ND (2016)
Tracey Hartwig, Magic City Campus, Minot, ND (2006)
Brooke Theil, Kindred High School, Kindred, ND (2012)

Nebraska
Melissa Bonifas, Blue Hill, Blue Hill, NE (2009)
Craig Frederick, Sweard High School, Seward, NE (2013)
John Hadenfeldt, Centura High School, Cairo, NE (2012)
Kristyn Harms, Norris School District 160, Firth, NE (2006, 2007)
Alan Held, Scottsbluff, Scottsbluff, NE (2013)
Katie Hothem, Amherst Public School, Amherst, NE (2017)
Trisha Hunter, Sioux County High School, Harrison, NE (2014)
Jaci Palmer, Chambers Public School, Chambers, NE (2014)
Amy Tomlinson, Sandy Creek, Fairfield, NE (2010)
Kurt VanDeWalle, Fillmore Central, Geneva, NE (2013)
Sarah Whiting, Creek Valley School, Chappell, NE (2017)
Kristin Witte, Schickley Public Schools, Shickley, NE (2014)

New Hampshire
Deborah Stevens, Sugar River Valley Regional Technical Center, Newport, NH (2014)

New Jersey
Sara Cobb, Curriculum for Agricultural Science Education, Bridgeton, NJ (2010)
Keely DiTizio, Salem County Vo-Tech High School, Woodstown, NJ (2014)
Kristina Guttadora, Freehold Township High School, Freehold, NJ (2008)
Laura Ruthrauff, Biotechnology High School, Freehold, NJ (2007)
Jennifeur Wilson, North Warren Regional School District, Blairstown, NJ (2014)
Joel Rudderow, Penns Grove Regional High School, Carney’s Point, NJ (2005, 2007)

 

New Mexico
Kaylynn Baldock, Clovis Municipal Schools, Clovis, NM (2015)
Anna-Maria Bauler, House Municipal Schools, House, NM (2013)
Rachel Knight, Centennial High School, Las Cruces, NM (2013)
Chase Montes, Tularosa High School, Tularose, NM (2012)
Codi Montes-Dennis, Hagerman High School, Hagerman, NM (2017)
Kim O’Byrne, Mayfield High School, Las Cruces, NM (2011)
Susan Swope, Red Mountain Middle School, Deming, NM (2012)
Andy Giron, Teaching Science in Dallas Texas, NM (2006)
Yvonne Tarbet, Hobbs High School, Hobbs, NM (2014)

Nevada
Michelle Burrows, AACT, Reno, NV (2013)
Tamara Herschbach, Yerington High School, Yerington, NV (2014)
Allyson Lamminman, Douglas High School, Minden, NV (2008)
Andy Miller, Smith Valley High School, Smith, NV (2011)
Cody Sanders, Pahranagat Valley High School, Alamo, NV (2016)

New York
Kaylie Ackerley, Spencer-Van Etten Central School, Spencer, NY (2010)
Rachel Anderson, Greenville Central School District, Greenville, NY (2007, 2008)
Tedra Bean, Belleville Henderson Central School, Adams, NY (2014)
Tara Berescik, Tri-Valley Central School, Grahamsville, NY (2014)
Jessica Devries, Unadilla Valley Central School, New Berlin, NY (2012)
Johanna Fox-Bossard, Hamilton Central School, Hamilton, NY (2015)
Erin McCaffrey, Stockbridge Valley Schools, Munnsville, NY (2016)
Melvin Phelps, Lowville Academy, Lowville, NY (2009)

Ohio
Donna (Karspeck) Hohman, Carey High School, Carey, OH (2005, 2006) (formerly from Colorado)
Beth Myers, Symmes Valley, Willow Wood, OH (2015)
Gina Neff, Lancaster High School, Lancaster, OH (2012)
JoAnn Pfeiffer, Federal Hocking High School, Stewart, OH (2007, 2008)
Sarah Reynolds, Highland High School, Sparta, OH (2013)
Katrina Swinehart, Greene County Career Center, Xenia, OH (2015)

Oklahoma
Dara Campbell, Seminole State College, Seminole, OK (2015)
Randy Evans, Sand Springs Public School, OK (2005)
Jamie Hitt, Ardmore City Schools, Ardmore, OK (2007)
Carrie Jacobs, Moore High School, Moore, OK (2010)
Jona Kay Squires, MidAmerica Technology Center, Wayne, OK (2009)
Nathan Torrance, Cheyenne High School, Cheyenne, OK (2012)
Jonathan Walden, Coalgate, Coalgate, OK (2012)

Oregon
Meghan Biggs, Henley High School, Klamath Falls, OR (2013)
Kate Crawford, Oakland High School, Oakland, OR (2013)
Wes Crawford, Sutherlin High School, Sutherlin, OR (2010)
Seely Daniels, Pendleton High School, Pendleton, OR (2014)
Beth Dickenson, Heppner High School, Heppner, OR (2014)
Marlene Jansen, Curriculum for Agricultural Science Education, Christmas Valley, OR (2006, 2007)
Leah Smith, Hermiston High School, Hermiston, OR (2012)
Seth Stoddard, Woodburn Academy of Art, Science & Technology, Woodburn, OR (2015)

Pennsylvania
Guy Amoroso, W.B. Saul, Philadelphia, PA (2006)
Mark Anderson, Elizabethtown Area High School, Elizabethtown, PA (2014)
Heather Anderson, Manheim Central High School, Manheim, PA (2017)
Melanie Berndtson, Wellsboro Area High School, Wellsboro, PA (2013)
Michael Clark, Greenwood School District, Millerstown, PA (2009, 2010)
Krista Pontius, Greenwood High School, Millerstown, PA (2014)
Heather Pray, Garden Spot High School, New Holland, PA (2015)
George Ruvarac, W.B. Saul High School of Agricultural Sciences, Philadelphia, PA (2010)
Tiffany Turrentine, W.B. Saul High School of Agricultural Sciences, Philadelphia, PA (2010)

Puerto Rico
Maria Reyes, C.R.O.E.M. School, Mayaguez, PR (2011)
MigdaliaTosado, S.U. Manuel Ruiz Gandia, Arecibo, PR (2006, 2007)

Rhode Island
Gwynne Millar, Exeter- West Greenwich High School, West Greenwich, RI (2007, 2008)

South Carolina
Carrie Bolin, Clover High School, Clover, SC (2007)
Robert Bollier, Lexington Technology Center, Lexington, SC (2009)
Timothy Crim, Ridge Springs-Moneta High School, Monetta, SC (2011)
Dr. Catherine DiBenedetto, Clemson University, Clemson, SC (2009)
Jason Gore, Crestwood High School, Sumter, SC (2014)
Rupert "Al" Gray, Darlington County Institute of Technology, Darlington, SC (2013)
Rodney Helms, Buford High School, Lancaster, SC (2014)

South Dakota
Joshua Christiansen, Flandreau Public School, Flandreau, SD (2013)
Wyatt DeJong, Winner High School, Winner, SD (2015)
Jacob Englin, Parkston High School, Parkston, SD (2016)
Amanda Hoover, Lake Preston School District, Lake Preston, SD
Malisa Niles, Woonsocket High School, Woonsocket, SD (2010)
Pandi Pittman, Wall School District, Wall, SD (2007, 2008)

Tennessee
Tera Bunch, Lenior City High School, Lenoir City, TN (2008)
Rebecca Farrow, John Overton High School, Nashville, TN (2012)
Brian Lewis, Siegel High School, Murfreesboro, TN (2010)
Patrick Little, Clarkrange High School, Clarkrange, TN (2013)
Jessie Lumpkins, McGavock High School, Nashville, TN (2013)
Chris Martin, Riverdale High School, Murfreesboro, TN (2017)
Brad Parton, Lincoln County High School, Fayetteville, TN (2016)
Karen Leann Turner, Daniel Boone High School, Gray, TN (2014)
Marvin Whitworth, Smyrna High School, Smyrna, TN (2004, 2005)

Texas
Rebecca Carter, Whitehouse High School, Whitehouse, TX (2013)
Tim Closs, Naaman Forest High School, Garland, TX (2003)
Andra Collins-Johnson, Eisenhower Ninth Grade Center, Houston, TX (2007)
Andy Giron, Teaching Science, Dallas, TX (2006)
Michael McManners, Caney Creek High School, Conrow, TX (2012)
Barbie Schmidt, James E. Taylor High School, Katy, TX (2008)
Ardy Tiner, Industrial High School, Vanderbilt, TX (2014)
Barbara Volk-Tunnell, Bryan High School, Bryan, TX (2015)
Nathan Wolf, West Texas A&M - pursuing Ph.D., Canyon, TX (2008)

Utah
Megan Cooper, Mountain Crest High School, Hyrum, UT (2016)
Monica Giffing, Springville High School, Springville, UT (2015)
Jessica Grundy, Wayne High School, Bicknell, UT (2013)
Janette Shields, Tooele High School, Tooele, UT (2011)
David Wilson, Uintah High School, Vernal, UT (2014)

Virginia
Cory Bowman, Carroll County Middle School, Hillsville, VA (2014)
Elizabeth Duncan, Appomattox County High School, Appomattox, VA (2013)
Herbert Hoffeditz, Broadway High School, Broadway, VA (2015)
Jessica Jones, Turnstall High School, Dry Fork, VA (2010)
Jeannie Layton-Dudding, Giles High, Peaisbury, VA (2009)
Derek Ritenour, Peter Muhlenberg Middle School, Woodstock, VA (2016)
Sally Shomo, Beverly Manor Middle School, Staunton, VA (2004, 2005)
Michael Woods, Association for Career & Technical Education, Alexandria, VA (2012)

Washington
Stacy Lischke, Snohomish High School, Snohomish, WA (2013)
Jessica Moore, Pullman High School, Pullman, WA (2016)
Nathan Moore, Colton High School, Colton, WA (2015)
Margaret Olson, Stanwood High School, Stanwood, WA (2012)
Dan Tedor, Decatur High School, Federal Way, WA (2014)
Becky Wallace, Office of Superintendent of Public Instruction, Olympia, WA (2012)
Emily Wamsley, Elma High School, Elma, WA (2017)
Annette Weeks, Battle Ground High School, Battle, WA (2011)
Erica Whitmore, Odessa & Harrington High Schools, Odessa, WA (2015)

Wisconsin
Eric Follendorf, Sparta High School, Sparta, WI 54656 (2017)
Shari Graffunder, River Valley High School, Spring Green, WI (2015)
Rick Henningfeld, Big Foot High School, Walworth, WI (2007, 2008)
Jeanna James, Chippewa Falls High School, Chippewa Falls, WI (2013)
Nathan King, Cashton High School, Cashton, WI (2013)
Roger King, Holmen High School, Holmen, WI (2003, 2005)
Paul Larson, Freedom High School, Freedom, WI (2014)
Bradley Markhardt, Black River Falls High School, Black River Falls, WI (2013)
Rachel Sauvola, New Richmond High School, New Richmond, WI (2014)
Glen Schraufnagel, Thorp Middle/High School, Thorp, WI (2017)
Stacy Skemp, Milton High School, Milton, WI (2010)
Troy Talford, Sauk Prairie High School, Prairie du Sac, WI (2014)
Kevin Whalen, Aracadia High School, Arcadia, WI (2016)

West Virginia
Dr. Jessica Blythe, West Virginia University, Morgantown, WV (2010)
Shannon Boswell, Doddridge County High School, West Union, WV (2013)
Kristin Friend, Charles Town Middle, Charles Town, WV (2011)
Isaac Lewis, Hampshire High School, Romney, WV (2012)

Wyoming
Jessie Atkinson, Kelly Walsh High School, Casper, WY (2017)
Grace Godfrey, Worland High School, Worland, WY (2008)
Jill Kelley, South High School, Cheyenne, WY (2014)
Wendy Pollock, CY Middle School, Casper, WY (2010)

 

NAAE ORGANIZATIONAL MEMBERS

 
Twitter Facebook YouTube Flicker Pinterest

Terms of Use Contact Us Join Us NAAE Brand Center Site Map

2019 Copyright NAAE
300 Garrigus Building, University of Kentucky, Lexington, KY 40546-0215
(800) 509-0204 or (859) 257-2224